Continuous Compliance Automation Market Size & Share Analysis - Growth Trends and Forecast (2026 - 2031)

The Continuous Compliance Automation Market Report is Segmented by Component (Software, and Services), Deployment (Cloud, On-Premises, and Hybrid), Organization Size (Large Enterprises, and Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises), End-User Industry (IT and Telecommunication, Healthcare and Life Sciences, Industrial Manufacturing, Energy and Utilities, and More), and Geography. The Market Forecasts are Provided in Terms of Value (USD).

Continuous Compliance Automation Market Size and Share

Continuous Compliance Automation Market Size
Image © Mordor Intelligence. Reuse requires attribution under CC BY 4.0.

Continuous Compliance Automation Market Analysis by Mordor Intelligence

The Continuous Compliance Automation Market size was valued at USD 0.62 billion in 2025 and estimated to grow from USD 0.80 billion in 2026 to reach USD 3.10 billion by 2031, at a CAGR of 31.20% during the forecast period (2026-2031). The Continuous Compliance Automation Market is moving from periodic audit preparation toward continuous testing and evidence collection as regulatory requirements overlap across jurisdictions. DORA, PCI DSS v4.0, SEC cybersecurity disclosure rules, and wider cloud use have made annual compliance reviews insufficient for many regulated organizations. Buyers increasingly want a single platform that can map the same control evidence to SOC 2, ISO 27001, HIPAA, CMMC, and FedRAMP requirements. The category is also expanding into AI governance, as organizations need auditable records for AI inventories, model governance, and security controls. Established GRC providers and AI-native specialists are therefore competing on integration coverage, the speed of evidence collection, and the ability to support mixed cloud, on-premises, and legacy environments.

Key Report Takeaways

  • By component, software held 68.29% of the Continuous Compliance Automation Market share in 2025, while services are projected to expand at a 32.56% CAGR through 2031.
  • By deployment, cloud accounted for 52.41% of the Continuous Compliance Automation Market revenue in 2025, while hybrid deployment is projected to expand at a 32.28% CAGR through 2031.
  • By organization size, large enterprises accounted for 70.32% of the Continuous Compliance Automation Market revenue in 2025, while SMEs are projected to expand at a 32.89% CAGR through 2031.
  • By end-user industry, BFSI accounted for 32.12% of the Continuous Compliance Automation Market revenue in 2025, while healthcare and life sciences are projected to expand at a 31.66% CAGR through 2031.
  • By geography, North America accounted for 37.49% of the Continuous Compliance Automation Market revenue in 2025, while Asia-Pacific is projected to expand at a 31.90% CAGR through 2031.

Note: Market size and forecast figures in this report are generated using Mordor Intelligence’s proprietary estimation framework, updated with the latest available data and insights as of January 2026.

Segment Analysis

By Component: Software Infrastructure Leads as Services Narrow the Gap

Software held 68.29% of category revenue in 2025. It provides the connectors, control libraries, and framework mappings that turn infrastructure data into audit-ready evidence. These capabilities are difficult to replicate through periodic consulting alone. Software platforms can collect evidence automatically, test controls, and display results in integrated dashboards. Vanta introduced its Control Framework in 2026 as a common-control layer that maps evidence across several frameworks. This model can reduce the repeated documentation that separate evidence sets require. It also helps buyers manage compliance across multiple standards within a single operating environment. These functions explain why platform investment remained concentrated in software.

Services are projected to expand at a 32.56% CAGR through 2031. The services portion of the Continuous Compliance Automation Market supports audit readiness, implementation, and managed compliance operations. Continuous monitoring-as-a-service can remove an upfront resource barrier for mid-market buyers. Providers can assume recurring control testing and evidence management under a subscription arrangement. As automated collection increases, service teams are shifting toward interpreting regulatory changes and managing auditor relationships. The ISO/IEC 27001:2022 revision contains 93 Annex A controls, including cloud security and threat intelligence controls that may require new control mapping. This work maintains a role for specialist services even when evidence collection becomes more automated. The two components are therefore complementary rather than interchangeable.

Continuous Compliance Automation Market Share by Component, 2025
Image © Mordor Intelligence. Reuse requires attribution under CC BY 4.0.

By Deployment: Cloud Anchors the Category as Hybrid Reshapes Enterprise Architecture

Cloud deployment accounted for 52.41% of revenue in 2025. Cloud-based platforms align with modern enterprise environments because they can collect infrastructure telemetry through read-only connections. The Continuous Compliance Automation Market size for cloud deployment reflects demand for continuous evidence from AWS, Azure, and Google Cloud environments. This approach can reduce manual collection activity and support more frequent control validation. It is particularly suited to organizations with cloud-native applications and distributed engineering teams. Platforms also use cloud delivery to update regulatory content and control libraries without an on-site software rollout. These capabilities keep cloud deployment central to category demand. Data residency and air-gapped requirements, however, limit a full move away from other models.

Hybrid deployment is projected to expand at a 32.28% CAGR through 2031. Many regulated organizations keep core systems on premises while building new applications in public cloud environments. The Continuous Compliance Automation Market needs to support both environments to provide a complete evidence record. This is important in BFSI, healthcare, and defense, where legacy workloads can remain essential. The Monetary Authority of Singapore (MAS) Technology Risk Management (TRM) guidelines in Singapore and APRA CPS 234 in Australia have reinforced demand for platforms that can support jurisdiction-specific evidence storage and controls.[2] On-premises deployment remains relevant for air-gapped government systems and strict data-residency needs. Hybrid capability can therefore become a practical selection requirement, rather than a secondary feature. Vendors unable to cover all environments risk leaving evidence gaps that auditors can identify.

By Organization Size: Large Enterprises Define Demand While SMEs Accelerate

Large enterprises commanded 70.32% of category revenue in 2025. Their scale exposes them to multiple requirements across financial reporting, privacy, cybersecurity, and third-party risk. A large financial institution may need to manage Basel III, DORA, SOX, GDPR, and ESG disclosure requirements simultaneously. Separate tools for every obligation can create duplicate evidence requests and coordination burdens. Centralized platforms can preserve a common evidence base and propagate updates across mapped frameworks. This addresses an operational issue for larger organizations, not simply a reporting preference. Existing IT, identity, and vendor-risk relationships also make enterprise platform adoption easier. These conditions kept large organizations as the main revenue base.

SMEs are projected to expand at a 32.89% CAGR through 2031. Enterprise buyers increasingly ask suppliers to show compliance certification during procurement and vendor onboarding. The OECD reported in 2026 that AI adoption among surveyed SMEs was increasing, with efficiency as a primary motivation alongside persistent skills gaps. Cloud-based modular software and subscription pricing can make formal compliance programs more accessible to smaller businesses. This can reduce the need for dedicated internal compliance headcount during initial certification. SMEs still need help with skills, framework interpretation, and customer-specific questionnaires. Vendors that combine automated evidence collection with practical implementation support can address these needs. The segment's expansion is therefore closely linked to supply-chain assurance requirements set by larger customers.

Continuous Compliance Automation Market Share by Organization Size, 2025
Image © Mordor Intelligence. Reuse requires attribution under CC BY 4.0.

By End-User Industry: BFSI Anchors Demand While Healthcare Changes Its Compliance Architecture

BFSI held 32.12% of category revenue in 2025. Financial institutions face a dense set of operational resilience, privacy, anti-money laundering, and payment security requirements. DORA requires financial entities to manage ICT risk, including third-party dependencies and resilience testing. Banks and insurers also manage obligations associated with AML, KYC, MiCA, NIS2, GDPR, and PCI DSS. A unified platform can reuse control evidence without reducing the rigor of individual attestations. This is valuable where compliance teams must respond to many internal and external assurance requests. IT and telecommunications, manufacturing, retail and e-commerce, energy and utilities, and aerospace and defense also require sector-specific controls. NIS2 and CMMC 2.0 extend such requirements across critical infrastructure and defense supply chains.

Healthcare and life sciences are projected to expand at a 31.66% CAGR through 2031. The Continuous Compliance Automation Market is relevant to this segment because traditional data and quality controls are converging with AI governance needs. AI-enabled clinical and diagnostic systems add governance work to existing compliance programs. These places added importance to evidence that is current and auditable. Hospital systems can therefore manage requirements related to clinical research, privacy, claims, and medical technology simultaneously. Continuous audit trails and locked evidence records are closely aligned with the capabilities of compliance automation platforms. This alignment makes healthcare and life sciences a prominent area of future demand. The opportunity depends on platforms that can translate technical evidence into controls accepted by healthcare compliance teams.

Geography Analysis

North America held 37.49% of the Continuous Compliance Automation Market share in 2025. Dense regulatory enforcement and a large base of cloud-native software companies supported the region's leading position. SEC rules require registrants to disclose material cybersecurity incidents within 4 business days, while CMMC 2.0 extends cybersecurity assessment requirements across the US Department of Defense supply chain.[3] These obligations add demand for current evidence in sectors that previously relied more heavily on periodic reviews. The United States remained the main source of regional revenue, while Canada contributed through evolving privacy requirements and alignment with US assurance expectations.

Europe is the second-largest geography in the Continuous Compliance Automation Market. DORA, NIS2, GDPR enforcement, and the EU AI Act create overlapping reasons for organizations to improve how they collect and retain evidence of control. The United Kingdom, Germany, and France are major country markets, while South America and Africa remain early-stage demand areas. Brazil's data-protection framework and South Africa's privacy requirements are creating a foundation for more formal enterprise compliance programs.

Asia-Pacific is projected to expand at a 31.90% CAGR through 2031. Financial services digitization, stronger enforcement, and cloud-native fintech growth support demand across India, China, Japan, and Singapore. The Continuous Compliance Automation Market size in the region is shaped by requirements that differ across MAS TRM, APRA CPS 234, FSA FISC guidance, and RBI expectations. Platforms need local framework mapping and jurisdiction-specific reporting, which raises the engineering requirement for vendors entering the region. UAE and Saudi Arabia are extending cybersecurity mandates through national frameworks, creating additional demand among critical-sector operators in the Middle East.

Continuous Compliance Automation Market Growth Rate by Region
Image © Mordor Intelligence. Reuse requires attribution under CC BY 4.0.

Competitive Landscape

The Continuous Compliance Automation Market remains moderately fragmented. Specialist platforms, including Vanta, Drata, Secureframe, and Sprinto, compete with GRC providers such as ServiceNow and OneTrust. Specialists emphasize integration coverage, automated evidence, and time to certification, while larger providers build on existing customer relationships in identity, privacy, vendor risk, and enterprise workflows. Product breadth and integration depth are likely to influence vendor choice more than a single framework capability.

Rapid7 made Cyber GRC generally available in July 2026, linking GRC workflows with live security telemetry and assurance partners for programs including SOC 2, ISO 27001, HITRUST, CMMC, and FedRAMP. Drata launched AI Agent Governance in August 2026 to help enterprises discover, monitor, govern, and record evidence for AI agents.[4] OneTrust introduced CORIE in September 2026 to enforce enterprise policies in real time as AI agents operate across systems. These moves shift the category from infrastructure compliance toward governance of autonomous AI activity. Vendors are adding AI inventories, policy enforcement, and tamper-evident logs to established control-evidence capabilities.

The Continuous Compliance Automation Market is placing pressure on narrowly focused point solutions. Leading platforms are combining evidence automation with vendor risk, privacy, and AI governance functions. Secureframe built an early position through ISO 42001, NIST AI RMF, and EU AI Act framework coverage. Buyers may prefer fewer platforms when one controls evidence-based support for security, privacy, and AI governance requirements. Competition through 2031 will depend on whether providers can combine broad coverage with trusted, auditor-ready evidence.

Continuous Compliance Automation Industry Leaders

  1. Vanta, Inc.

  2. Drata, Inc.

  3. Secureframe, Inc.

  4. Sprinto Technology Private Limited

  5. Hyperproof, Inc.

  6. *Disclaimer: Major Players sorted in no particular order
Continuous Compliance Automation Market Concentration
Image © Mordor Intelligence. Reuse requires attribution under CC BY 4.0.

Recent Industry Developments

  • September 2026: OneTrust unveiled its platform evolution at TrustWeek 2026, introducing CORIE, Contextual Orchestration for Reasoning, Intelligence, and Evidence, a shared intelligence layer that enforces enterprise policies in real time as AI agents work across systems. CORIE draws on a decade of accumulated regulatory data to determine permitted actions, enforce decisions, and capture tamper-evident evidence of what occurred, making OneTrust the first major governance platform to offer inline AI agent policy enforcement at scale.
  • September 2026: Drata launched its Third-Party Risk Management product as an independent solution built around an agentic assessment engine, replacing static point-in-time vendor scoring with continuous, evidence-backed risk decisions. This marked Drata's expansion beyond its compliance automation core, extending its platform, used by more than 8,500 organizations worldwide, into standalone vendor risk management.
  • August 2026: Drata launched AI Agent Governance in limited availability, enabling enterprises to discover, monitor, govern, and produce tamper-evident traceability for AI agents operating inside their organizations. The product shipped with Anthropic integration and provides immediate inventory visibility, along with board-ready, auditor-ready evidence logging within minutes of connection.
  • July 2026: Rapid7 announced the general availability of Rapid7 Cyber GRC, becoming the first major security operations platform to connect live GRC workflows with security telemetry data. The release integrates with assurance partners, including HITRUST, Insight Assurance, and 360 Advanced, for certification programs across SOC 2, ISO 27001, HITRUST, CMMC, and FedRAMP.

Table of Contents for Continuous Compliance Automation Industry Report

1. INTRODUCTION

  • 1.1 Study Assumptions and Market Definition
  • 1.2 Scope of the Study

2. RESEARCH METHODOLOGY

3. EXECUTIVE SUMMARY

4. MARKET LANDSCAPE

  • 4.1 Market Overview
  • 4.2 Market Drivers
    • 4.2.1 Escalating Multi-Framework Regulatory Complexity
    • 4.2.2 Shift From Point-in-Time Audits to Continuous Compliance Monitoring
    • 4.2.3 Expansion of Cloud and Distributed Technology Environments
    • 4.2.4 Increasing Demand for Demonstrable, Always-On Compliance Assurance
    • 4.2.5 Expansion of AI-Specific Compliance Obligations
    • 4.2.6 Rising Customer and Supply-Chain Assurance Requirements
  • 4.3 Market Restraints
    • 4.3.1 Legacy-System Integration and Total Cost of Ownership
    • 4.3.2 Fragmented Regulatory Taxonomies and Control Interpretations
    • 4.3.3 Uncertainty Around AI-Generated Evidence Validation and Accountability
    • 4.3.4 Non-API, OT, and Air-Gapped Environment Blind Spots
  • 4.4 Impact of Macroeconomic Factors
  • 4.5 Industry Value Chain Analysis
  • 4.6 Regulatory Landscape
    • 4.6.1 Data Privacy and Data Protection Regulations
    • 4.6.2 Cloud Security and Compliance Frameworks
    • 4.6.3 Cross-Border Data Transfer and Data Residency Requirements
    • 4.6.4 Third-Party Risk and Supplier Security Requirements
    • 4.6.5 Cloud Risk Management and Compliance Requirements
  • 4.7 Technological Outlook
    • 4.7.1 Generative AI and Large Language Models for Questionnaire Response Automation
    • 4.7.2 AI-Powered Knowledge Bases and Evidence Reuse
    • 4.7.3 Automated Questionnaire Classification and Response Generation
    • 4.7.4 API and Workflow Integration with GRC, CRM, and Collaboration Platforms
    • 4.7.5 Browser-Based and Portal Questionnaire Automation
  • 4.8 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
    • 4.8.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
    • 4.8.2 Bargaining Power of Buyers
    • 4.8.3 Threat of New Entrants
    • 4.8.4 Threat of Substitutes
    • 4.8.5 Competitive Rivalry
  • 4.9 PESTEL Analysis
  • 4.10 Customer Buying Criteria
    • 4.10.1 Framework Coverage and Control-Mapping Depth
    • 4.10.2 Integration and Connector Coverage
    • 4.10.3 Evidence Automation and Freshness
    • 4.10.4 Monitoring and Testing Automation
    • 4.10.5 Deployment and Data-Residency Flexibility
    • 4.10.6 Workflow and Remediation Capabilities
    • 4.10.7 Audit and Advisory Ecosystem
    • 4.10.8 Time to Compliance Readiness and Total Cost of Ownership
  • 4.11 Use-Case Analysis
    • 4.11.1 Continuous Controls Monitoring
    • 4.11.2 Audit Readiness and Evidence Management
    • 4.11.3 Regulatory Compliance Management
    • 4.11.4 Risk Assessment and Remediation
    • 4.11.5 Policy Lifecycle Management
    • 4.11.6 Customer and Third-Party Assurance
  • 4.12 Solution Capability Analysis
    • 4.12.1 Evidence Collection and Control Testing
    • 4.12.2 Policy and Control Management
    • 4.12.3 Risk and Compliance Workflow
    • 4.12.4 Audit Reporting and Trust Center
    • 4.12.5 Third-Party Risk and Vendor Compliance
    • 4.12.6 AI Governance and Regulatory Intelligence

5. MARKET SIZE AND GROWTH FORECASTS (VALUE)

  • 5.1 By Component
    • 5.1.1 Software
    • 5.1.2 Services
  • 5.2 By Deployment
    • 5.2.1 Cloud
    • 5.2.2 On-Premises
    • 5.2.3 Hybrid
  • 5.3 By Organization Size
    • 5.3.1 Large Enterprises
    • 5.3.2 Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises
  • 5.4 By End-User Industry
    • 5.4.1 Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance (BFSI)
    • 5.4.2 IT and Telecommunication
    • 5.4.3 Healthcare and Life Sciences
    • 5.4.4 Industrial Manufacturing
    • 5.4.5 Retail and E-Commerce
    • 5.4.6 Energy and Utilities
    • 5.4.7 Aerospace and Defense
    • 5.4.8 Other End User Industries
  • 5.5 By Geography
    • 5.5.1 North America
    • 5.5.1.1 United States
    • 5.5.1.2 Canada
    • 5.5.2 South America
    • 5.5.2.1 Brazil
    • 5.5.2.2 Argentina
    • 5.5.2.3 Mexico
    • 5.5.2.4 Rest of South America
    • 5.5.3 Europe
    • 5.5.3.1 United Kingdom
    • 5.5.3.2 Germany
    • 5.5.3.3 France
    • 5.5.3.4 Italy
    • 5.5.3.5 Spain
    • 5.5.3.6 Rest of Europe
    • 5.5.4 Asia-Pacific
    • 5.5.4.1 China
    • 5.5.4.2 Japan
    • 5.5.4.3 India
    • 5.5.4.4 South Korea
    • 5.5.4.5 Australia
    • 5.5.4.6 Singapore
    • 5.5.4.7 Rest of Asia-Pacific
    • 5.5.5 Middle East
    • 5.5.5.1 United Arab Emirates
    • 5.5.5.2 Saudi Arabia
    • 5.5.5.3 Turkey
    • 5.5.5.4 Israel
    • 5.5.5.5 Rest of Middle East
    • 5.5.6 Africa
    • 5.5.6.1 South Africa
    • 5.5.6.2 Nigeria
    • 5.5.6.3 Egypt
    • 5.5.6.4 Rest of Africa

6. COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE

  • 6.1 Market Concentration
  • 6.2 Strategic Moves
  • 6.3 Market Share Analysis
  • 6.4 Company Profiles (includes Global Level Overview, Market Level Overview, Core Segments, Financials as available, Strategic Information, Market Rank/Share, Products and Services, Recent Developments)
    • 6.4.1 Vanta, Inc.
    • 6.4.2 Drata, Inc.
    • 6.4.3 Secureframe, Inc.
    • 6.4.4 Sprinto Technology Private Limited
    • 6.4.5 Thoropass, Inc.
    • 6.4.6 Hyperproof, Inc.
    • 6.4.7 Scytale, Inc.
    • 6.4.8 Strike Graph, Inc.
    • 6.4.9 Centraleyes Ltd.
    • 6.4.10 CyberSaint Security, Inc.
    • 6.4.11 Compyl, Inc.
    • 6.4.12 Scrut Automation Private Limited
    • 6.4.13 LogicGate, Inc.
    • 6.4.14 ServiceNow
    • 6.4.15 OneTrust, LLC
    • 6.4.16 Archer Integrated Risk Management, LLC
    • 6.4.17 NAVEX Global, Inc.
    • 6.4.18 Diligent Corporation
    • 6.4.19 MetricStream Inc.
    • 6.4.20 RegScale, Inc.

7. MARKET OPPORTUNITIES AND FUTURE OUTLOOK

  • 7.1 White-Space and Unmet-Need Assessment
    • 7.1.1 Continuous Compliance for Mid-Market Regulated Firms
    • 7.1.2 OT, IoT, and Air-Gapped Evidence Automation
    • 7.1.3 Cross-Jurisdiction Regulatory Change Intelligence
    • 7.1.4 Continuous Compliance Assurance for Agentic AI Workloads
    • 7.1.5 Portable Evidence and Auditor Interoperability
  • 7.2 Future Outlook
    • 7.2.1 Autonomous Compliance Operations With Human Oversight
    • 7.2.2 Convergence of Compliance, Risk, and Security Telemetry
    • 7.2.3 Real-Time Regulatory Change-to-Control Impact Analysis

Global Continuous Compliance Automation Market Report Scope

The Continuous Compliance Automation Market comprises software solutions and associated services that enable organizations to continuously monitor, assess, manage, and maintain compliance with regulatory, cybersecurity, privacy, risk management, and industry-specific standards through automated controls, evidence collection, policy management, risk monitoring, and audit readiness processes. These platforms help organizations automate compliance workflows across frameworks such as ISO 27001, SOC 2, PCI DSS, HIPAA, GDPR, NIST, and other regulatory requirements while providing real-time visibility into compliance posture and control effectiveness.

The Continuous Compliance Automation Market Report is Segmented by Component (Software, and Services), Deployment (Cloud, On-Premises, and Hybrid), Organization Size (Large Enterprises, and Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises), End-User Industry (Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance [BFSI], IT and Telecommunication, Healthcare and Life Sciences, Industrial Manufacturing, Retail and E-Commerce, Energy and Utilities, Aerospace and Defense, and Other End-User Industries), and Geography (North America, South America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East, and Africa). The Market Forecasts are Provided in Terms of Value (USD).

By Component
Continuous Compliance Automation Market segmentation breakdown
Software
Services
By Deployment
Continuous Compliance Automation Market segmentation breakdown
Cloud
On-Premises
Hybrid
By Organization Size
Continuous Compliance Automation Market segmentation breakdown
Large Enterprises
Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises
By End-User Industry
Continuous Compliance Automation Market segmentation breakdown
Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance (BFSI)
IT and Telecommunication
Healthcare and Life Sciences
Industrial Manufacturing
Retail and E-Commerce
Energy and Utilities
Aerospace and Defense
Other End User Industries
By Geography
Continuous Compliance Automation Market segmentation breakdown
North America United States
Canada
South America Brazil
Argentina
Mexico
Rest of South America
Europe United Kingdom
Germany
France
Italy
Spain
Rest of Europe
Asia-Pacific China
Japan
India
South Korea
Australia
Singapore
Rest of Asia-Pacific
Middle East United Arab Emirates
Saudi Arabia
Turkey
Israel
Rest of Middle East
Africa South Africa
Nigeria
Egypt
Rest of Africa
Continuous Compliance Automation Market segmentation breakdown
By Component Software
Services
By Deployment Cloud
On-Premises
Hybrid
By Organization Size Large Enterprises
Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises
By End-User Industry Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance (BFSI)
IT and Telecommunication
Healthcare and Life Sciences
Industrial Manufacturing
Retail and E-Commerce
Energy and Utilities
Aerospace and Defense
Other End User Industries
By Geography North America United States
Canada
South America Brazil
Argentina
Mexico
Rest of South America
Europe United Kingdom
Germany
France
Italy
Spain
Rest of Europe
Asia-Pacific China
Japan
India
South Korea
Australia
Singapore
Rest of Asia-Pacific
Middle East United Arab Emirates
Saudi Arabia
Turkey
Israel
Rest of Middle East
Africa South Africa
Nigeria
Egypt
Rest of Africa

Key Questions Answered in the Report

What is the size of the Continuous Compliance Automation Market?

The market was valued at USD 0.62 billion in 2025 and is estimated at USD 0.80 billion in 2026. It is forecast to reach USD 3.10 billion by 2031 at a 31.20% CAGR.

What is driving demand for continuous compliance automation?

Overlapping requirements such as DORA, PCI DSS v4.0, cybersecurity disclosure rules, and customer assurance requests are driving demand for ongoing evidence collection and control monitoring.

Which component led revenue in 2025?

Software led with a 68.29% share in 2025 because it provides integration connectors, control libraries, automated testing, and dashboard capabilities.

Which deployment model is growing fastest?

Hybrid deployment is projected to grow at a 32.28% CAGR through 2031 as regulated organizations operate across cloud, on-premises, and legacy environments.

Which end-user sector offers the fastest future growth?

Healthcare and life sciences are projected to grow at a 31.66% CAGR through 2031 as AI governance, clinical technology, privacy, and audit-trail requirements converge.

Which region is expected to grow fastest?

Asia-Pacific is projected to grow at a 31.90% CAGR through 2031, supported by financial-services digitization, cloud adoption, and country-specific regulatory requirements.

Page last updated on: