India Real Estate Market Analysis by Mordor Intelligence
The India real estate market size is expected to increase from USD 585.1 billion in 2026 to USD 641.4 billion in 2027 and reach USD 992.4 billion by 2032, growing at a CAGR of 9.12% over 2027-2032.
Large urban populations, rising nominal incomes and expanding corporate occupation support housing and workplace demand across India. Targeted mortgage subsidies and enforced disclosure can make qualifying housing purchases more feasible and delivery promises easier to assess. The US-Iran war that began in West Asia in February 2026 has added construction-cost pressure in India. With input costs rising, projects matched to subsidy-eligible homebuyers or committed corporate occupiers have a commercial advantage because their demand channels can support the bookings and rental income needed to absorb higher construction costs.
Key Report Takeaways
- By business model, sales held a 69.09% India real estate market share in 2026, while rental is forecast to grow fastest at a 10.55% CAGR over 2027-2032.
- Across geographies, Mumbai Metropolitan Region accounted for a 28.3% share of the India real estate market size in 2026, and Hyderabad is forecast to grow fastest at a 10.95% CAGR over 2027-2032.
Note: Market numbers in this report are based on Mordor Intelligence's proprietary estimation framework, which combines nine months of actuals with Q4 projections for base year 2026.
Market Trends and Insights
Drivers Impact Analysis of India Real Estate Market*
| Driver | (~) % Impact on CAGR Forecast | Geographic Relevance | Impact Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbanization and rising incomes driving housing demand across metros and growth corridors | +3.4% | Mumbai, New Delhi and Kolkata | Long term (≥ 4 years) |
| Regulatory reforms (e.g., RERA) and formalization improving transparency and investor confidence | +2.2% | Urban districts of Uttar Pradesh | Medium term (2-4 years) |
| Home loan availability and stable EMIs supporting affordable and mid-income segments | +2% | Urban areas across India | Short term (≤ 2 years) |
| GCC/IT-ITeS expansion and manufacturing/warehousing growth fueling commercial and industrial demand | +3% | Nationwide | Medium term (2-4 years) |
| REITs and institutional capital deepening liquidity and exit avenues | +1.2% | Nationwide | Medium term (2-4 years) |
| Source: Mordor Intelligence | |||
Urbanization and rising incomes driving housing demand across metros and growth corridors
Large urban populations and rising incomes support housing demand, but the opportunity is concentrated within particular development corridors. The United Nations estimated New Delhi’s population at 30 million and Kolkata’s at 23 million in 2025 under its Degree of Urbanization definition. India’s per-capita net national income grew 7.9% at current prices in FY 2025-26, according to provisional estimates. Mumbai’s Peripheral Central Suburbs accounted for 28% of the city’s residential launches and 28% of its home sales in H2 2025. For developers, the matching launch and sales distribution makes local demand alignment a concrete site-selection discipline within a much larger urban housing opportunity.
Regulatory reforms (e.g., RERA) and formalization improving transparency and investor confidence
Formalization supports housing demand by making a developer’s execution promises more open to scrutiny before a buyer commits. The Uttar Pradesh Real Estate Regulatory Authority registered 308 real estate projects in Uttar Pradesh in 2025, compared with 259 in 2024.[1] On March 9, 2026, it reported penalties against 2 Lucknow promoters for repeatedly failing to upload mandatory quarterly progress reports after reminders and notices. Registration creates an information channel, while enforcement gives the associated reporting duty practical weight. Buyers of unfinished housing can benefit when disclosure makes delivery progress assessable alongside the initial promise. Developers able to sustain that visibility have a way to compete before a finished building exists.
Home loan availability and stable EMIs supporting affordable and mid-income segments
Targeted mortgage support can help eligible households move toward homeownership when interest costs constrain the purchase decision. The PMAY-U 2.0 Interest Subsidy Scheme supports qualifying urban households in economically weaker, low-income and middle-income groups for house purchase, repurchase or construction. Eligibility includes income, property-value, loan-value, carpet-area and tenure limits, with qualifying loans sanctioned and disbursed from September 1, 2024. By August 9, 2026, the scheme covered 136,000 houses in urban India.[2] For affordable-housing developers, this creates a defined financing channel around which eligible homes can be offered. Its commercial value depends on aligning the home and the borrower with the same subsidy conditions.
GCC/IT-ITeS expansion and manufacturing/warehousing growth fueling commercial and industrial demand
Corporate expansion supports property demand through both office occupation and the space needed for physical production and distribution. Global capability centers leased approximately 9.8 million square feet of office space in India in Q1 2026, up 43% year over year. Knight Frank reported manufacturing occupiers leased 17 million square feet across 8 Indian industrial and warehousing markets in H1 2026, up 17% year over year, excluding fast-moving consumer goods and durables. Automotive, engineering, electronics and energy companies were among the reported industrial demand drivers. That occupier mix gives industrial landlords a demand channel linked to production across several industries. A portfolio spanning the two formats can participate in corporate investment without depending entirely on one type of workplace.
Restraints Impact Analysis of India Real Estate Market*
| Restraint | (~) % Impact on CAGR Forecast | Geographic Relevance | Impact Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land acquisition, approvals, and compliance timelines delaying project execution | -1% | Kolkata municipal approval jurisdiction | Short term (≤ 2 years) |
| Construction cost escalation and funding constraints for smaller developers | -1.2% | Nationwide | Short term (≤ 2 years) |
| Affordability pressures in Tier-1 cities limiting absorption at higher price points | -0.5% | Mumbai, NCR, Bengaluru, Pune, Hyderabad, Chennai, Kolkata and Ahmedabad | Medium term (2-4 years) |
| Source: Mordor Intelligence | |||
Land acquisition, approvals, and compliance timelines delaying project execution
An approval bottleneck can separate a developer’s intended launch schedule from the date when a project can enter the market. By August 2026, a 6-month gap in Kolkata Municipal Building Committee meetings had left more than 300 projects across several categories stuck. The freeze affected approvals for commercial developments and residential proposals on 500-square-meter plots, among other categories, and disrupted launches. A shared committee backlog can hold up otherwise separate projects at the same administrative step. For developers exposed to that approval channel, construction and sales schedules become harder to coordinate around a planned release. The resulting constraint is lost control over when prepared supply can begin generating property transactions.
Construction cost escalation and funding constraints for smaller developers
Construction inflation makes limited funding flexibility more consequential for developers trying to complete projects. NAREDCO president Parveen Jain estimated on September 14, 2026, that India’s real estate construction input costs had risen 25% over 6 months following the US-Iran war’s February 2026 start in West Asia.[3] In April 2026, Kotak Mahindra Investments said tighter Reserve Bank of India project-finance norms were limiting developers’ access to top-up loans, prompting larger upfront funding lines. In August 2026, India Today, citing a Knight Frank study, reported funding, execution and regulatory constraints among small and local developers producing most of India’s affordable housing. It also reported private-builder profit margins of 10% to 12% on affordable housing, compared with 25% to 30% on premium and luxury projects. A smaller developer facing higher input costs and narrower top-up access together has less room to absorb construction overruns within an affordable-housing project’s planned budget.
*Our forecasts treat driver/restraint impacts as directional, not additive. The impact forecasts reflect baseline growth, mix effects, and variable interactions.
India Real Estate Market Segment Analysis
By Business Model:
Sales Scale Meets Rental RepricingSales accounted for a 69.09% share of the India real estate market size in 2026, making it the largest segment. Knight Frank India reported 258,238 residential property sales across India’s top 8 cities in January through September 2026, broadly unchanged from a year earlier. Residential inventory across those cities took an estimated 6.1 quarters to sell in Q3 2026, up from 5.8 quarters a year earlier. This was the fourth consecutive quarterly increase in a measure based on the prevailing sales pace. Sales-led developers therefore have reason to pace launch releases against absorption, because substantial transactions can coexist with a longer route to selling existing stock.
Rental is the fastest-growing segment, with a forecast CAGR of 10.55% over 2027-2032. India’s office market recorded 37.9 million square feet of gross leasing in H1 2026, its second-highest first-half volume after H1 2025. Office rental values also rose year over year across all 7 city markets tracked by JLL in Q2 2026. Together, substantial occupier activity and higher rental values provide separate routes through which office landlords can expand the earning capacity of their assets. That combination makes lease pricing commercially relevant even when the volume of newly leased space does not set a record.
Geography Analysis
Mumbai Metropolitan Region Real Estate Market
Mumbai Metropolitan Region represented a 28.3% India real estate market share in 2026, making it the largest geography. Knight Frank India reported 72,804 residential home sales during January through September 2026, the region’s highest 9-month sales volume since 2018. Developers launched 72,673 homes over the same period, while sales growth was increasingly led by higher-priced homes even though lower-priced homes continued to account for most transactions. Product mix becomes as important as overall launch scale when higher-ticket growth accompanies a large lower-priced buyer base and a close match between new supply and purchases.
Hyderabad Real Estate Market
Hyderabad is the fastest-growing geography, with a forecast CAGR of 10.95% over 2027-2032. Office gross leasing reached 4.21 million square feet in Q3 2026, up 49.5% year over year, including pre-commitments and term renewals. Retail leasing reached 0.45 million square feet that quarter, up 18.3% year over year, although year-to-date leasing was 17.7% below the comparable 2025 period. Banking, financial services and insurance accounted for 39.7% of Q3 office leasing and IT-BPM for 13.4%, while the Gachibowli submarket accounted for 89% of that quarter’s leasing. Office owners can target these corporate occupiers without relying on a retail recovery, making office accommodation the clearer commercial expansion route in the city.
Delhi NCR’s Q3 2026 launches clustered in New Gurgaon, Golf Course Extension and Dwarka Expressway, concentrating residential development exposure in corridors. Mumbai’s office examples instead show occupier commitments, including Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation’s October 6, 2026, 5-year lease of 49,820 square feet from Goisu Realty Private Limited in Bandra Kurla Complex (BKC). Mindspace Business Parks REIT reported 96.7% committed occupancy at K Raheja Corp’s Ascent Worli on June 30, 2026. Housing evidence spans Bombay Realty’s May 2026 ultra-luxury THREE ICC launch announcement in Dadar and a US-based nonresident Indian couple’s September 3, 2025, purchase registration for 2 sea-facing Satguru Kismet apartments in Bandra West. Raymond Realty’s July 15, 2026, residential joint development agreement in Parel offers development access, making conversion into buyer commitments the commercial test alongside offices with evidenced occupier commitments.
Regulatory Framework and Outlook
This comparison assesses selected jurisdictions from the perspective of a compliant developer selling residential or commercial units. India’s RERA Act requires covered projects to register with the relevant state or Union territory authority before marketing, booking or selling, subject to statutory exceptions. Under amended RERA Section 68, effective May 7, 2026, allottees failing to comply with Appellate Tribunal orders face a penalty of up to 10% of the plot, apartment or building cost. State documentation and execution procedures determine how developers experience the national framework in day-to-day project decisions.
Regulatory Table of India Real Estate Market
| Decision factor | India: National framework | Maharashtra | Uttar Pradesh |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primary authority | Relevant state or Union territory RERA | Maharashtra Real Estate Regulatory Authority | Uttar Pradesh Real Estate Regulatory Authority |
| Key instruments or direction | RERA Act, 2016; covered-project registration and project-account controls | RERA Act; MahaRERA Circular 50/2025 on execution after default | State RERA rules, 2016; March 2026 complaint amendment |
| Commercial effect | Separate account for 70% of allottee receipts, used only for land and construction; withdrawals proportionate to completion and certified by an engineer, architect and practicing chartered accountant | Authority appointee may execute and register an ordered sale agreement or cancellation deed after a promoter or allottee defaults | Prior-year audited balance sheet, 3 prior-year tax returns, title and encumbrance documents; exemption decided before relief in allottee complaints about unregistered projects |
| Current policy attractiveness | Medium | Medium | Medium |
| Future direction of policy attractiveness | No change | No change | No change |
| Source: Mordor Intelligence | |||
National registration and restricted project-account use justify India’s Medium rating from the compliant promoter’s perspective. Maharashtra’s Medium rating reflects registration and its document-execution procedure, effective November 18, 2025, which permits execution of an ordered sale agreement or cancellation deed after a promoter or allottee defaults. Uttar Pradesh’s Medium rating reflects additional financial and title filings and its March 24, 2026 amendment requiring a registration-exemption decision before relief in unregistered-project allottee complaints. The allottee-specific Section 68 amendment leaves promoter duties unchanged, and the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs reported in July 2026 that it had held consultations over the preceding year on needed RERA amendments, while in-force promoter registration and project-account duties support the No change directions.
Value Chain Stages
The value chain compares how land development, construction, property transfer and office leasing turn different capabilities into supplier earnings. Lodha reported using joint development agreements with landowners to support its project pipeline in FY2025. Its property-development accounting recognizes revenue when control of a residential or commercial unit transfers after the performance obligation is satisfied. After construction, unit transfer and retained-property leasing offer alternative earning routes, each extending the commercial task beyond securing land.
Value Chain Analysis Table of India Real Estate Market
| Primary activity | Key participants | Value capture | Bottleneck | Resilience response |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Secure land and structure development | Property developers such as Lodha Developers (Lodha) | Property-sale revenue upon qualifying unit transfer | Coordinating land rights with launch sequencing | Stage commitments around signed land agreements |
| Construct residential buildings | Housing construction contractors such as Larsen & Toubro Limited | Construction contract revenue; recoverable costs plus agreed margin for cost-plus contracts | Cost exposure during unfinished contract performance | Match construction phases to contractual milestones |
| Transfer units to purchasers | Property sellers such as Lodha Developers (Lodha) | Property-development revenue when control transfers | Satisfying the unit-transfer performance obligation | Coordinate handover and transaction documentation |
| Lease office assets | Office landlords such as Brookfield India Real Estate Trust’s Asset SPVs, excluding Arnon, Aspen and Oak | Operating office lease rentals | Vacant space between tenancies | Stagger expiries and renew tenant commitments |
| Source: Mordor Intelligence | ||||
Contractors can recognize cost-plus contract revenue over time as performance obligations are satisfied, making their earning sequence different from the developer’s unit-transfer model. Lodha also leases select retail and office properties, giving an integrated developer a recurring-income route alongside residential development. Retaining a building for tenants extends the owner’s commercial exposure into occupation, so resilience then depends on maintaining lease commitments after construction is finished.
Competitive Landscape
Market Concentration
Competition combines property developers and rental landlords, with DLF Ltd, Lodha Developers (Lodha), Godrej Properties Ltd, Prestige Estates Projects and Oberoi Realty among the leading participants. DLF develops and sells residential property and leases commercial and retail property, reporting an approximately 50 million-square-foot rental portfolio at 95% occupancy on May 13, 2026. Lodha and Prestige develop residential property, while Godrej reported 27 million square feet sold in FY26. Oberoi develops residential, office, retail, hospitality and social infrastructure properties, illustrating how competition extends across distinct purchaser and occupier needs rather than a single home-sales channel.
Lodha Developers (formerly Macrotech Developers Limited) reported Q1 FY27 presales growth of 4% year over year. Presales are company-reported bookings from purchasers. During the same quarter, Lodha added one Pune project with 1.9 million square feet of saleable area to its development pipeline. Because presales measure bookings, the added Pune saleable area matters commercially as capacity Lodha can convert into future purchaser commitments.
In FY26, Prestige Estates Projects launched its first residential project in NCR and completed its first major residential project in Mumbai. These milestones show a developer establishing a new residential offering in one location while demonstrating delivery in another. For covered projects, RERA requires registration with the relevant state or Union territory authority before marketing, booking or selling, making registration a prerequisite for expansion through new launches. Prestige also reported FY26 sales volume of 22.28 million square feet, up 77% from FY25. Local residential rivals therefore face an expanding developer combining growing sales volume with experience launching and completing projects in additional city markets.
India Real Estate Industry Leaders
-
DLF Ltd
-
Lodha Developers (Lodha)
-
Godrej Properties Ltd
-
Prestige Estates Projects
-
Oberoi Realty
- *Disclaimer: Major Players sorted in no particular order
India Real Estate Market Companies Covered in this Report
- DLF Ltd
- Godrej Properties Ltd
- Lodha Developers (Lodha)
- Prestige Estates Projects
- Oberoi Realty
- Sobha Ltd
- Brigade Enterprises
- Puravankara Ltd
- Mahindra Lifespace Developers
- Tata Realty & Infrastructure / Tata Housing
- L&T Realty
- Kolte-Patil Developers
- Sunteck Realty
- Hiranandani Group
- Signature Global (India)
- Shriram Properties
- Phoenix Mills (retail)
- Embassy Office Parks REIT
- Mindspace Business Parks REIT
- Brookfield India Real Estate Trust
- Nexus Select Trust (Retail REIT)
- K Raheja Corp
- RMZ Corp
Key Opportunities for Market Participants
The opportunities compare affordable ownership housing, logistics warehouses and manufacturing premises where policy or occupier demand supports property delivery. PMAY-U 2.0 sanctions on June 17, 2026, included 23,602 Affordable Housing in Partnership homes across 16 states. Cushman & Wakefield reported H1 2026 gross logistics and industrial leasing of 36.2 million square feet across India’s top 8 cities, up 18% year over year, with third-party logistics (3PL) representing 34%. These openings depend on converting a policy-backed housing requirement or an occupier’s space need into property that can actually be delivered.
Market Opportunities Table of India Real Estate Market
| Opportunity | Why now | Buyer / lead segment | Recommended play | Main barrier | Likely beneficiaries |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deliverable affordable ownership housing | Active PMAY-U 2.0 partnership sanctions | Eligible urban homebuyers | Secure land partnerships before fixing unit prices | High land costs and limited urban land | Developers able to control land and delivery costs |
| Leased logistics warehouses in Mumbai | 3PL participation in expanding 8-city logistics and industrial leasing | Third-party logistics operators | Stage warehouse development around secured parcels and anchor occupiers | Limited large parcels in core Bhiwandi, expected to reshape warehouse locations over the medium term | Warehouse developers and landlords with usable sites |
| Manufacturing premises in Mumbai | Manufacturing occupier demand accompanies limited local industrial supply | Manufacturing companies | Develop industrial premises around a committed manufacturing tenant | Scarcity of available industrial premises | Industrial property developers and landlords |
| Source: Mordor Intelligence | |||||
Cushman & Wakefield said limited supply constrained Mumbai’s industrial leasing in H1 2026. Knight Frank reported 10.7 million square feet of industrial and warehousing leasing in Mumbai that half-year, the largest half-yearly total among Indian markets. In its 2025 report, Knight Frank expected scarce large contiguous parcels in core Bhiwandi to gradually reshape Mumbai’s warehousing geography over the medium term. Landlords able to supply usable industrial premises or warehouse sites can address strong occupier demand where suitable space or sites limit alternatives.
Recent Industry Developments in India Real Estate Market
- Oct 2026: Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation agreed a 5-year lease for 49,820 square feet in Goisu Realty Private Limited’s Sumitomo C65 tower in Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai, on October 6.
- Sep 2026: Embassy Developments Limited launched Embassy Origins, an 85-acre residential development in North Bengaluru, on September 16.
- Aug 2026: Man Infraconstruction Limited launched Marina Vista, an ultra-luxury residential project in Pali Hill, Bandra (West), Mumbai.
India Real Estate Market Report Scope and Research Methodology
Market Definition and Coverage
The India real estate market measures annual spending in India on residential and commercial property sales and rentals. It counts property purchase payments and rental payments made by occupants or other property users.
Scope exclusions: Construction materials and equipment sold separately, standalone construction and development contract fees, standalone property management fees, and mortgage principal and interest payments are excluded.
Segments Covered in This Report
- By Business Model
- Sales
- Rental
Data Sources, Market Sizing, and Validation
Desk Research
Public evidence can be assembled from sources such as the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation's Periodic Labour Force Survey for household and employment context, the Press Information Bureau's PMAY-U 2.0 releases for housing support, and CREDAI's India housing report for primary residential sales and values. JLL's India office leasing updates can indicate office absorption and rental demand, while state registration data and published price series can help distinguish transaction activity from prices.
Company annual and exchange filings, investor presentations and reputable press reports can cross-check developer sales, landlord rental portfolios, project pipelines and financing conditions. The named sources are not exhaustive, and further sources inform collection, validation and clarification.
Primary Interviews and Surveys
Interviews and a structured survey cover India-based residential and commercial developers, landlords, property advisers, brokers, housing finance specialists and corporate occupiers, with questions aligned to sales, rentals, prices, occupancy and project timing. Analysts use responses to check secondary-source definitions and local market signals, follow up where reported coverage or timing conflicts, and triangulate any remaining gaps against transaction, rent and supply indicators.
Distribution of primary research fieldwork respondents
| Company type | Respondent position | Region |
|---|---|---|
| Top tier: 35% | CXOs: 20% | |
| Mid tier: 45% | Functional/Unit leaders: 35% | |
| Smaller Players: 20% | Managers: 45% |
Market-Sizing & Forecasting
The national estimate uses a top-down model of annual residential and commercial property sales and rental payments, with segment values allocated across sales and rental models, property types, end users and Indian cities from their observed transaction and occupancy patterns. Key inputs include residential units sold and transaction prices, office and logistics leasing and rent levels, household formation and income, home-loan availability and rates, and registered projects and completion pipelines. Multivariate regression relates these indicators to annual market value, with scenario analysis for changes in absorption, prices, rents and project delivery. Selective bottom-up checks compare sampled transaction values and leased area multiplied by observed rents with the corresponding national totals. Analysts derive segment shares from property transaction and rental evidence, use primary respondents to check the direction and local relevance of variable-level forecasts, and document gaps where a city, property type or year lacks a comparable series before using a clearly identified proxy or trend extension.
Data Validation & Update Cycle
Analysts triangulate sales and rental estimates against independent property transaction, price, leasing, rent, housing-credit and project-registration signals, then investigate anomalies and material variances before sign-off. A second analyst reviews source dates, definitions, calculations and segment reconciliations, with targeted re-contact of respondents when scope, timing or a local market movement remains inconsistent. The dataset is refreshed annually, updated between cycles after material policy, financing or market events, and subjected to a fresh source and calculation review immediately before delivery.
Mordor Intelligence's India Real Estate Market Sizing Compared With Other Published Estimates
Published estimates can differ in the transactions and products they count and the inputs used to model demand. The India real estate market measures annual spending in India on residential and commercial property sales and rentals.
Key Gap Drivers include the study's defined coverage and market-specific modeling choices. Key inputs include residential units sold and transaction prices, office and logistics leasing and rent levels, household formation and income, home-loan availability and rates, and registered projects and completion pipelines.
Benchmark comparison
| Source | Market Size | Gaps in Research Methodology |
|---|---|---|
| Mordor Intelligence | USD 641.4 B (2027) | |
| Global Consultancy A | USD 441 B (2025) | At its 2025 base, this estimate is 31.2% below this report's 2027 value of USD 641.4 B, 2 years later. Its earlier measurement year and published forecast of continued value growth point toward a lower value at the comparison year. |
| Global Consultancy B | USD 532.61 B (2025) | At its 2025 base, this estimate is 17.0% below this report's 2027 value of USD 641.4 B, 2 years later. Its earlier measurement year and published forecast of continued market growth point toward a lower value at the comparison year. |
Mordor Intelligence's analysts triangulate sales and rental estimates against independent property transaction, price, leasing, rent, housing-credit and project-registration signals, then investigate anomalies and material variances before sign-off.
Key Questions Answered in the Report
What is the India real estate market size and growth outlook?
It is projected at USD 641.4 billion in 2027 and USD 992.4 billion by 2032, with a CAGR of 9.12% over 2027-2032.
What is supporting housing and commercial property demand in India?
Targeted housing credit and corporate occupation support demand. PMAY-U 2.0 covered 136,000 urban houses under its Interest Subsidy Scheme by August 9, 2026, while global capability centers leased approximately 9.8 million square feet of offices in Q1 2026.
Which business model leads property spending in India?
Sales held 69.09% of India’s property sales and rental spending in 2026, while rental is forecast to grow fastest at a 10.55% CAGR over 2027-2032.
Which companies are leading real estate participants in India?
Leading participants include DLF Ltd, Lodha Developers (Lodha), Godrej Properties Ltd, Prestige Estates Projects and Oberoi Realty.
What could constrain housing project delivery and sales in India?
Construction-cost escalation and approval delays can constrain supply. NAREDCO president Parveen Jain estimated a 25% rise in construction input costs over 6 months as of September 14, 2026.
Which locations lead the property sector’s outlook in India?
Mumbai Metropolitan Region held 28.3% of national property sales and rental spending in 2026, while Hyderabad is forecast to grow fastest at a 10.95% CAGR over 2027-2032.